UK

ACIC Inc. is currently active on the Tier-1 Entrepreneur Business Visa for the 200,000 pounds investments.

The UK Tier-1 Entrepreneur Business Visa is a temporary status that is granted to a foreign national on the promise that s/he will establish a business venture and assume an active management role in the business. Three years and four months after the granting of the Tier-1 Entrepreneur visa, the investor's activities in the UK will be evaluated for a determination to be made if an extension is to be granted. 

Once 3 years and 4 months have elapsed, and the business venture has been successfully implemented, the applicant may apply to extend his visa for an additional 2 years. On the elapse of year five and 4 months, the applicant, after meeting all conditions of the programme may apply for an indefinite leave to remain in the UK.

The indefinite leave to remain in the UK is a status that relieves the applicant from the conditions of the Tier-1 Visa. Once a minimum of 12 months have elapsed after the applicant has attained the indefinite leave to stay in the UK, the applicant may apply for British Citizenship (other conditions apply).
 

 

 

General

Read More